arrow_drop_down

Yes Hel Yes '2019

Yes Hel Yes '2019
search
add_circle

Yes Hel Yes '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Yes Hel Yes '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Yes Hel Yes '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Yes Hel Yes '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Yes.

Helen Schettini has become one of the most successful freeride snowboarders of our time. The legend herself, had a helping hand in designing this powerhouse of a board. The Yes Hel Yes Snowboard has established itself as one of the best freeride boards on the market with directional camber profile for float in powder and the signature UnderBite shape for enhancing edge control. Poplar and paulownia wood give this board incredible pop and a lightweight feel while bamboo inserts yield responsiveness and control to navigate through the gnarliest of lines. A speed hungry Sintered True base rounds out the Hel Yes out for a life changing ride experience that you can't afford to miss.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Directional CamRock 2-3-2 – Rocker in the tail, camber underfoot, and raised rocker in the nose for float in powder.

Flex

Flex Rating: 6 – (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

UnderBite – UnderBite edges re-distribute a rider’s weight in such a way that it enhances turning ease and edge hold. Creating divots inward at the binding area reduces and disrupts the surface area of the edge that has contact with the snow while the board is turning. This increases the edge pressure by distributing your weight/energy in the areas where you need it - from the binding out, and through the center of the board where the carving arc is taking place. This segmentation of the sidecut into 3 key zones focuses your body weight onto areas that initiate, hold and release turns.

Core

Poplar/Bamboo/Paulownia – Creating a lighter, more responsive core than the Full Poplar. The Poplar + Bamboo uses the same durable core, lightens it up by replacing 30% of the Poplar with Paulownia and then inserts two bamboo stringers down the full length for added pop and response.

Laminates

Biaxial Glass

Base

Sintered True – Pellets or course powder is pressed until it forms a solid. There are several suppliers for our entire industry and they each have different codes for them, depending on the color and transparency. These codes can make it seem like you’re getting many different kinds and grades of sintered but they’re all pretty much the same as far as you and I will ever tell. True Sintered is harder and more expensive than extruded and it can be faster for those that ride aggressively fast. But to do that, it needs to be waxed and prepared for local conditions.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pack

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride, Powder

  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert

  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker

  • Shape:Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating:Medium

  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Bamboo, Wood
  • Snowboard Awards:Transworld Snowboarding Good Wood

  • Athletes:Helen Schettini
  • Warranty:Limited Lifetime
Size146149152155
Effective Edge (mm)1110113011501170
Tip Width (mm)282.5284.8285.7287.9
Waist Width (mm)239241242244
Tail Width (mm)282.5284.8285.7287.9
Sidecut Radius (m)6.706.907.107.30
Stance Setback (mm)10101015
Stance Range (in)17.9 - 21.118.4 - 21.619.4 - 22.619.9 - 23.1
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Yes Hel Yes '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand