arrow_drop_down

Yes Fun Inc '2019

Yes Fun Inc '2019
search
add_circle

Yes Fun Inc '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Yes Fun Inc '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Yes Fun Inc '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Yes Fun Inc '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Yes.

If your kid has out-paced the green runs, his gear, and is starting to beat you down the hill, then it's time to get him set up with the Yes Fun Inc. Snowboard. This fully rockered shred sled and it's full Poplar core is lightweight, springy, and durable, perfect for groms who shred anything, anywhere.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Full Rocker

Flex

Flex: 3 – (1 Soft - 5 Stiff)

Shape

True Twin – A completely symmetrical outline houses a centered stance that is effective on edge, a tip and tail, and is identical at both ends of the board. The radial sidecut is effective and predictable. The overall shape allows complete freedom of expression by keeping the board a neutral, yet responsive board.

Radial – Back in the day, asymmetrical boards meant you had to choose between a regular or goofy-stance board. Not only was that a nightmare for retailers, it didn't suit anyone with a duck stance - which is everyone now. The Asym Twin applies a tighter, deeper heelside radial sidecut compared to the toe. In effect balancing out the difference in a body's natural tendency to over-turn the toe edge and allowing you to ride switch better than ever.

Core

Full Poplar – Yes.'s baseline core for tip-to-tail woodcore snowboard construction. A core that strikes a predictable balance between durability and consistent flex and lightweight feel.

Laminates

Biaxial Glass

Base

Extruded – This material is formed by extrusion and is softer than sintered bases. At the speeds many riders take, this material is actually quicker than sintered bases when waxed correctly. It retains wax better because it's more porous and is easy to fix with a P-Tex stick if it gets scratched.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pack

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain

  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced

  • Rocker Type:Rocker

  • Shape:True Twin
  • Flex Rating:Medium

  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Warranty:Limited Lifetime
Size (cm)127133138142
Effective Edge (mm)9029561000
Tip Width (mm)252.2263.5273
Waist Width (mm)225231237
Tail Width (mm)252.2263.5273
Sidecut Radius (m)5.86.16.4
Stance Setback (in)000
Stance Range (in)16.7 - 18.317.2 - 18.818.2 - 19.8
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Yes Fun Inc '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand