arrow_drop_down

Yes Emoticon '2019

Yes Emoticon '2019
search
add_circle

Yes Emoticon '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Yes Emoticon '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Yes Emoticon '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Yes Emoticon '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Yes.

The Yes Emoticon Snowboard is a user friendly, all-mountain performance board. The ladies version of the Basic, that set the standard in the Yes line for years. Enjoy the buttery ride of the Full Poplar core and the unmatched responsiveness of UnderBite for edge control and power distribution. A fantastic choice for the gal who is looking to take her riding to the next level anywhere from the peak to the park. Pro level performance and entry-level friendliness is the name of the game here ladies.

Product Details

Rocker Type

CamRock 3-2-3 – Rocker in the tip and tail, camber underfoot.

Flex

Flex Rating: 4 – (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

True Twin – A completely symmetrical outline houses a centered stance that is effective on edge, a tip and tail, and is identical at both ends of the board. The radial sidecut is effective and predictable. The overall shape allows complete freedom of expression by keeping the board a neutral, yet responsive board.

UnderBite – UnderBite edges re-distribute a rider’s weight in such a way that it enhances turning ease and edge hold. Creating divots inward at the binding area reduces and disrupts the surface area of the edge that has contact with the snow while the board is turning. This increases the edge pressure by distributing your weight/energy in the areas where you need it - from the binding out, and through the center of the board where the carving arc is taking place. This segmentation of the sidecut into 3 key zones focuses your body weight onto areas that initiate, hold and release turns.

Core

Full Poplar – Yes.'s baseline core for tip-to-tail woodcore snowboard construction. A core that strikes a predictable balance between durability and consistent flex and lightweight feel.

Laminates

Biaxial Glass

Base

Extruded – This material is formed by extrusion and is softer than sintered bases. At the speeds many riders take, this material is actually quicker than sintered bases when waxed correctly. It retains wax better because it's more porous and is easy to fix with a P-Tex stick if it gets scratched.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pack

Specs

  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain

  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced

  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker

  • Shape:True Twin
  • Flex Rating:Medium

  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Snowboard Awards:Transworld Snowboarding Good Wood

  • Athletes:Raquel Iendrick
  • Warranty:Limited Lifetime
Size143146149152
Effective Edge (mm)109111.5114116.5
Tip Width (mm)280.7283.4286287.5
Waist Width (mm)237239241243
Tail Width (mm)280.7283.4286287.5
Sidecut Radius (m)6.406.606.807.00
Stance Setback (in)0000
Stance Range (in)17.4 - 20.617.9 - 21.118.9 - 22.119.4 - 22.6
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Yes Emoticon '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand