Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse
search
add_circle

Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }} {{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse weer beschikbaar is

Prijs op aanvraag

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een voorstel voor Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse.

Omschrijving EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse

If you're the type who can't decide between skating and snowboarding on any given day, this sickest of all collabs is for you. The K2 Afterblack x Tony Hawk x Birdhouse Snowboard is an all-mountain freestyle board designed for skilled riders who appreciate balanced performance and energy and know how to put it to good use. With K2's BAP core, Carbon DarkWeb™ for pop and power, and a fast Sintered 4000 Base that glides like lightening, the Afterblack is the tool of choice for taking your park maneuvers on tour all over the mountain. Add one-of-a-kind Tony Hawk x Birdhouse graphics and you have a collector's item you can both ride and cherish.

Product Details

Rocker Type: Twin Combination Camber – The best of both worlds. By blending both traditional Camber and Rocker profiles, Combination Camber gives you all the benefits of both; the pop and precision of camber, and the float and predictability of rocker.

Flex: 6 (1 Playful - 10 Precise)

Shape: True Twin

Core: BAP Core – K2 has blended three species of renewable timber to assemble a core that’s strong, lightweight, and designed to enhance dampening without the addition of other materials.

Laminates: Triaxial Glass – A glass laminate with diagonal layers that adds torsional stiffness for increased stability and improved edge hold. The fibers three layers of fibers are woven at 45°, 45°, and 0°. This makes for a more responsive ride longitudinally and torsionally.

Carbon DarkWeb – A carbon fiber lay-up that aids in energy transfer and stability, speeding up edge-to-edge transitions and keeping you in control in times of need.

Base: Sintered 4000 Base – Sintered 4000 base absorbs wax deep into the material for relentless glide and unrivaled durability.

Binding Compatibility: 2 x 4 Inserts


Size (cm)149151154156W157159W160
Effective Edge (mm)1120115011701190119012101220
Tip Width (mm)289292295305298309301
Waist Width (mm)250251252261254263257
Tail Width (mm)289292295305298309301
Sidecut Radius (m)88.18.18.18.28.28.2
Stance Setback (in)0000000
Stance Range (in)20212121222222
Rider Weight (lbs)110-180+120-190+120-190+130-220+130-200+130-230+130-220+


Merk: K2

Gelijkaardige producten Nieuwe producten

Snowboard 2022 - K2 - Afterblack X Tony Hawk X Birdhouse is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand
keyboard_arrow_up

Schrijf je in voor onze nieuwsbrief

{{ popup_title }}

{{ popup_close_text }}

x