arrow_drop_down

Roxy Sugar Banana '2019

Roxy Sugar Banana '2019
search
add_circle

Roxy Sugar Banana '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Roxy Sugar Banana '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Roxy Sugar Banana '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Roxy Sugar Banana '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Original Banana – Revolutionary all-terrain freestyle banana blend. Rocker between your feet with flat to mild camber to contact points. Mild tip pressure for unreal float and jibbing, solid pressure between your feet for easy turning and great ice edge hold. The best contour to learn on. Unreal everywhere


Flex

Flex Rating – Medium-Soft

Shape

True Twin – A true twin snowboard shape is ideal for riders who want to ride switch. The nose and tail are identical and the flex distributes throughout the entirety of the board. True twins are symmetrical.

Core

Kind Hearted Core – A little kinder, softer wood. Sustainably harvested Aspen / Paulownia core.

Sidewalls

UHMW Sidewalls – Strong and light.

Base

Co-Extruded Base – Strong and environmentally friendly.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pattern

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Beginner-Intermediate
  • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Flex Rating:SoftMore 
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Made in the USA:Yes
  • Warranty:1 Year
Size138142146149152
Effective Edge (mm)10301060111011301150
Tip Width (mm)261270274275277
Waist Width (mm)226232235237238
Tail Width (mm)261270274275277
Sidecut Radius (m)6.87.07.27.37.5
Stance Setback (in)00000
Stance Range (in)17 - 2218.5 - 23.518.5 - 23.518.5 - 23.518.5 - 23.5
Rider Weight (lbs)50 - 12560 - 15070 - 17075 - 17080 - 180
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular


Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Roxy Sugar Banana '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand