NIDECKER - Venus
search
add_circle

NIDECKER - Venus

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }} {{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

NIDECKER - Venus is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer NIDECKER - Venus weer beschikbaar is

Prijs op aanvraag

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een voorstel voor NIDECKER - Venus.

Over NIDECKER - Venus EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

The Nidecker Venus Snowboard is the trusty utility knife of the women's line up. With its directional twin shape, powerful drive, and switch riding capabilities, there will be no shortage of deep carves and styled out shredding in or out of the resort. Featuring Nidecker s premium sandwich construction with materials like carbon and Kevlar, this lightweight board can send it to the stars and back. The Nidecker Venus Snowboard uses a standard CamRock profile to ensure easy turn initiation and superior float for the deeper days.




Product Details


Rocker Type

Standard CamRock – This tried and true camber is perfect for riders who want to enjoy all aspects of snowboarding. With camber between the bindings and rocker evenly distributed in the nose and tail, this is the all-mountain, all-conditions profile that will leave you stoked and smiling from ear to ear. 

Flex

Flex Rating – 6 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

R6 Series – The ultra short 6+ meter radius is the one Nidecker uses for smaller and lighter snowboarders. It's perfect for riders who prefer finesse to power, and want a board that delivers responsive, reassuring turns.

R7 Series (155 ONLY) – This short 7+ meter radius is perfect for maneuverability and arcing turns.

Core

Master Core – The Master Core construction is the result of a long history of experimentation in materials and woodcraft. It's the perfect harmony of different wood densities and varieties (poplar, beech, spruce, and paulownia), resulting in a superior weight to power ratio and an ultra-strong, extra-responsive lightweight core.

Laminates

Dual Plus – The standard 90° biaxial fiberglass is designed to offer a forgiving ride and predictable torsional flex. It's bombproof, reliable, and perfect for all types of terrain and riders.

Premium Sandwich – This next level construction steps up the power and response of the standard sandwich manufacturing. Adding advanced materials like Carbon and Kevlar® gives the board more pop and improved shock absorption.

Base

N-5000 – The N-5000 is a universal base designed to absorb wax and retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

Topsheet

Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

Binding Compatibility

2x4 - 5 Inserts – With 5 rows of inserts every 2 cm, this combination is the industry standard and works with all bindings on the market. The reference stance is the middle position.



Specs

  • Terrain: All-Mountain, Freeride More 


  • Ability Level: Intermediate-Advanced More 


  • Rocker Type: Rocker/Camber/Rocker More 


  • Shape: Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating: Medium More 


  • Binding Mount Pattern: 2x4
  • Core/Laminates: Aramid (Kevlar®), Carbon, Wood
  • Warranty: 3 Years More 
Size (cm)139143147151155
Tip Width (mm)270274282285288
Waist Width (mm)234238242246249
Tail Width (mm)270274282285288
Sidecut Radius (m)6.26.46.76.97.1
Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
Stance Range (mm)420-500440-520450-530460-540470-550
Rider Weight (lbs)88-11099-121110-143121-154143+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular


Beknopte specificaties

Merk: Nidecker

Gelijkaardige producten Nieuwe producten

NIDECKER - Venus is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand
keyboard_arrow_up

{{ popup_title }}

{{ popup_close_text }}

x