NIDECKER - ELLE
search
add_circle

NIDECKER - ELLE

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }} {{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

NIDECKER - ELLE is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer NIDECKER - ELLE weer beschikbaar is

Prijs op aanvraag

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een voorstel voor NIDECKER - ELLE.

Over NIDECKER - ELLEEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

The Nidecker Elle Snowboard is ideal for beginner and novice snowboarders looking for an easy time on the hill. The rocker-camber-rocker profile and soft flex offer the stable and friendly ride you need to learn to connect turns and to start to tackle steeper terrain. The Classic Sandwich construction is made with high quality poplar and beech, offering optimum pop, lightness, and a responsive feel for developing quickly. With an easy to maintain N-5000 base that retains wax longer with a silky smooth ride, the Nidecker Elle Snowboard is the perfect choice for shredders looking to advance their abilities and be comfortable on the mountain.



Product Details

Rocker Type

Freestyle Camrock – Freestyle CamRock is a three-phase camber construction. It's flat between the bindings, and has traditional camber under the feet, with more rocker in the nose and tail. This result is board that grips like crampons on ice, floats like a dream in powder and makes sticking tricks a walk in the park.

Flex

Flex Rating – 5 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

Core

Full Wood Core – This is the standard poplar core with beech reinforcements. The beech in the nose and tail adds pop and stiffness for better response. If you like a consistent ride with lots of life, this is the core for you.

Laminates

Classic Sandwich – Nidecker's standard construction uses well-proven, high quality materials that allow Nidecker to produce great performing boards that don’t break the bank.

Dual Plus – The standard 90° biaxial fiberglass is designed to offer a forgiving ride and predictable torsional flex. It's bombproof, reliable, and perfect for all types of terrain and riders.

Base

N-5000 – The N-5000 is a universal base designed to absorb wax and retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

Topsheet

Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

Graphics

Wood Transparency

Matte Finish

Binding Compatibility

4x4 Inserts



Specs

  • Terrain: All-Mountain 


  • Ability Level: Beginner-Intermediate


  • Rocker Type: Rocker/Flat/Rocker 


  • Shape: Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating: Soft


  • Binding Mount Pattern: 4x4
  • Core/Laminates: Wood
  • Warranty: 3 Years
Size (cm)139143147151155
Effective Edge (mm)790830870910950
Tip Width (mm)270273279285287
Waist Width (mm)234238242246246
Tail Width (mm)270273279285287
Sidecut Radius (m)6.26.46.76.97.1
Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
Stance Range (mm)380-540400-560410-570420-580430-590
Rider Weight (lbs)88-11099-121110-143121-154143+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Beknopte specificaties

Merk: Nidecker

Gelijkaardige producten Nieuwe producten

NIDECKER - ELLE is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand
keyboard_arrow_up

{{ popup_title }}

{{ popup_close_text }}

x