NIDECKER - Angel
search
add_circle

NIDECKER - Angel

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }} {{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

NIDECKER - Angel is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer NIDECKER - Angel weer beschikbaar is

Prijs op aanvraag

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een voorstel voor NIDECKER - Angel.

Over NIDECKER - AngelEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

The Nidecker Angel Snowboard is here to save you from your old beater board. With its easy-to-ride profile and quality construction, focusing on progression will be second nature. A 10mm offset gives the board drive and inspires confidence on steeper terrain while retaining switch riding capability for developing those falling leaf turns into something a bit more confident. The Nidecker Angel Snowboard is the perfect choice for a board that will take you from novice all the way to advanced riding without letting you down.



Product Details

Rocker Type

Standard CamRock – This tried and true camber is perfect for riders who want to enjoy all aspects of snowboarding. With camber between the bindings and rocker evenly distributed in the nose and tail, this is the all-mountain, all-conditions profile that will leave you stoked and smiling from ear to ear. 

Flex

Flex Rating – 5 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

Shape

Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

Core

Full Wood Core – This is the standard poplar core with beech reinforcements. The beech in the nose and tail adds pop and stiffness for better response. If you like a consistent ride with lots of life, this is the core for you.

Laminates

Classic Sandwich – Nidecker's standard construction uses well-proven, high quality materials that allow Nidecker to produce great performing boards that don’t break the bank.

Dual Plus – The standard 90° biaxial fiberglass is designed to offer a forgiving ride and predictable torsional flex. It's bombproof, reliable, and perfect for all types of terrain and riders.

Base

N-5000 – The N-5000 is a universal base designed to absorb wax and retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

Topsheet

Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

Graphics

Matte Finish

Wood Transparency

Binding Compatibility

2x4 - 5 Inserts – With 5 rows of inserts every 2 cm, this combination is the industry standard and works with all bindings on the market. The reference stance is the middle position.



Specs

  • Terrain: All-Mountain


  • Ability Level: Beginner-Intermediate


  • Rocker Type: Rocker/Camber/Rocker 


  • Shape: Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating: Medium 


  • Binding Mount Pattern: 2x4
  • Core/Laminates: Wood
  • Warranty: 3 Years 
Size (cm)139143147151155
Effective Edge (mm)800840880920960
Tip Width (mm)270274282285288
Waist Width (mm)234238242246246
Tail Width (mm)270274282285288
Sidecut Radius (m)6.26.46.76.97.1
Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
Stance Range (mm)420-500440-520450-530460-540470-550
Rider Weight (lbs)88-11099-121110-143121-154143+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Beknopte specificaties

Merk: Nidecker

Gelijkaardige producten Nieuwe producten

NIDECKER - Angel is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand
keyboard_arrow_up

{{ popup_title }}

{{ popup_close_text }}

x