arrow_drop_down

Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019

Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019
search
add_circle

Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Trust us, you don't have to be a hipster to appreciate the Lib Tech Cold Brew C2 Snowboard. Delivering a jolt of performance without the bitter aftertaste, the Cold Brew will have you gulping down dose after powdery dose of its goodness from first chair to last call. A do-it-all freeride board with a caffeinated personality, this is one a board that epitomizes modern riding -- lay into carves, porpoise through powder, and take your tricks all over the resort. The Lib Tech Cold Brew Snowboard has slightly wider widths than normal to allow for bigger feet, less toe drag, and better float in soft snow.

Product Details

Rocker Type

C2 Technology – Lib Tech worked with Travis Rice to perfect this well-balanced all terrain contour profile. Mild rocker between your feet with cambers to the tips and tails means full contact and control in all conditions so you can float, rip, and jib with precision and confidence.

Flex

Medium-Stiff Flex – Stout enough to charge your hardest but without excessive harshness.

Shape

Low Entry Directional Nose

Core

Original Power Construction – 75% Aspen / 25% Paulownia

Laminates

Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass

Sidewalls

Birch Internal Sidewalls

UHMW Sintered Sidewalls

UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

Base

Eco Sublimated TNT Base

Edges

Magne-Traction® – Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions. Turns ice into powder.

Topsheet

Eco Sublimated Poly Top

Graphics

Art by Tim Zimmerman

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Inserts

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
  • Shape:Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating:Stiff
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Made in the USA:Yes
  • Warranty:1 Year
Size145N149149N153157158W161
Effective Edge (mm)1090111011101130115011501170
Tip Width (mm)287295289297304310308
Waist Width (mm)249256249257262268265
Tail Width (mm)284292286293300306304
Sidecut Radius (m)88.188.28.38.38.4
Stance Setback (in)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Stance Range (in)18.5 - 2418.5 - 2418.5 - 2420 - 2520 - 2520 - 2520 - 25
Rider Weight (lbs)80+85+80+90+100+100+110+
WidthNarrowRegularNarrowRegularRegularWideRegular


Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Libtech Cold Brew C2 '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand