arrow_drop_down

Jones Twin Sister '2019

Jones Twin Sister '2019
search
add_circle

Jones Twin Sister '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Jones Twin Sister '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Jones Twin Sister '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Jones Twin Sister '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


If proven all-mountain performance is what you're searching for, then the Jones Twin Sister Snowboard is the answer. A playful board that thrives in just about any terrain imaginable, the Twin Sister's CamRock rocker profile provides edge control on piste, nimbleness in the trees, and forgiveness in the park. Ideal for slashing, jibbing, and jumping, the Jones Twin Sister Snowboard is one of those boards that simply gets 'er done and ensures you have oodles of fun no matter what.

Product Details

Rocker Type

CamRock – A unique rocker/camber flex pattern defined by evenly balanced tip and tail rocker and camber between the bindings. CamRock improves freestyle finesse by keeping your tips playful while maintaining the power and pop of camber underfoot.

Flex

Twin Flex Pattern

Flex Rating (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – 7

Shape

Blunt Nose – "How a board glides in powder, crust, corn or any snow more than an inch deep is dictated by it's front contact point and just past it. Next time you are in soft snow watch how much snow comes over the corner of the nose near the contact point. The billowing snow coming out from behind the tip means you are plowing through it which is obviously slowing you down. By adding a blunt nose you get the float benefits of a much longer nose without the 'snow plow' rounded tip and it's extra swing weight." - Jeremy Jones

Progressive Sidecut – At the far ends of the sidecut, the radius is incrementally increased as the edge reaches the contact point. Gradually increasing the sidecut radius towards the contact point delivers smoother turn initiation and exit as the edge tracks in and out of the snow with a less abrupt transition.

Core

Master Core – Dual-density full premium wood poplar and paulownia core designed to maximize lightness and dampening.

Laminates

Triax Fiberglass – Multi-axis, stitched fiberglass laminate that offers a precise and responsive ride in any ­terrain or snow conditions.

Sidewalls

Recycled ABS Sidewalls – ABS plastic is one of the necessary evils of snowboard production. Jones improves the sustainability of their snowboards by using only recycled plastic.

Base

Sintered 7000 Base – Durable natural base material with added ­carbon for speed and good wax absorbency.

Flip Flop Base

Edges

Oversized Recycled Edges – All Jones boards are made with oversized recycled steel edges for added durability and improved production sustainability.

Traction Tech – Like a serrated knife slicing into the snow, Traction Tech improves your edge grip by adding multiple contact points along the running length of your board.

Topsheet

Eco-Plastic Topsheet – Bio-plastic topsheet made from Castor beans. This eco-material is ultralight, chip/scratch resistant and water/snow repellent (snow sticks less to topsheet).

Graphics

Art by Iuna Tinta

Additional Features

Wend Natural Wax – Jones boards are ready to shred straight out of the shop and are factory waxed with WEND natural wax.

Factory Tuned – All Jones snowboards are factory de-tuned at the tip and tail so you can go right from the shop to the mountain.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pattern

Specs

  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain, Freeride
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Shape:Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating:Stiff
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size139143146149152155
Effective Edge (mm)101810541080111011341160
Tip Width (mm)275278281282286289
Waist Width (mm)238240242242245247
Tail Width (mm)275278281282286289
Sidecut Radius (m)6.66.87.07.27.47.5
Stance Setback (mm)202020202020
Rider Weight (lbs)90 - 140100 - 150100 - 150110 - 160110 - 160120 - 170
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Jones Twin Sister '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand