arrow_drop_down

Jones Prodigy Kids '2019

Jones Prodigy Kids '2019
search
add_circle

Jones Prodigy Kids '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Jones Prodigy Kids '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Jones Prodigy Kids '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Jones Prodigy Kids '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


The Jones Prodigy Snowboard was made specifically for the younger gunners looking to solidify their passion for the mountains. An intuitive and versatile board with graphics that even the adults will be envious of, the Prodigy pulls out all the stops -- this ain't your typical watered-down kids' board. Built on a full wood core with a Directional Rocker profile and Spoon 1.0 base contouring in both the tip and tail, this board is stable through the chop with a playful feel in softer conditions. Top that off with the same ice-eating, serrated edge technology as the grown-up boards, and you'll see why fast progressing youngsters choose the Jones Prodigy Snowboard

Product Details

Rocker Type

CamRock – A unique rocker/camber flex pattern defined by evenly balanced tip and tail rocker and camber between the bindings. CamRock improves freestyle finesse by keeping your tips playful while maintaining the power and pop of camber underfoot.

Flex

Twin Flex Pattern

Flex Rating (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – 4

Shape

3D Contour Base 1.0 – Subtle yet effective 3D-base contours featuring an even balance of 2mm spoon bevel in the nose and 2mm spoon bevel in the tail. Spoon bevel starts just after the rocker point.

Progressive Sidecut – At the far ends of the sidecut, the radius is incrementally increased as the edge reaches the contact point. Gradually increasing the sidecut radius towards the contact point delivers smoother turn initiation and exit as the edge tracks in and out of the snow with a less abrupt transition.

Blunt Nose – "How a board glides in powder, crust, corn or any snow more than an inch deep is dictated by it's front contact point and just past it. Next time you are in soft snow watch how much snow comes over the corner of the nose near the contact point. The billowing snow coming out from behind the tip means you are plowing through it which is obviously slowing you down. By adding a blunt nose you get the float benefits of a much longer nose without the 'snow plow' rounded tip and it's extra swing weight." - Jeremy Jones

Core

Classic Core – Full wood premium Slovenian poplar core that offers fun pop, even flex and solid durability.

Laminates

Biax Fiberglass – A dual-direction, dual-layer, stitched fiberglass laminate that provides a fun, forgiving and snappy ride.

Sidewalls

Recycled ABS Sidewalls – ABS plastic is one of the necessary evils of snowboard production. Jones improves the sustainability of their snowboards by using only recycled plastic.

Base

Extruded 5000 Base – Classic base material built for durability.

Edges

Oversized Recycled Edges – All Jones boards are made with oversized recycled steel edges for added durability and improved production sustainability.

Traction Tech – Like a serrated knife slicing into the snow, Traction Tech improves your edge grip by adding multiple contact points along the running length of your board.

Topsheet

Eco-Plastic Topsheet – Bio-plastic topsheet made from Castor beans. This eco-material is ultralight, chip/scratch resistant and water/snow repellent (snow sticks less to topsheet).

Graphics

Art by Joseph Toney

Additional Features

Factory Tuned – All Jones snowboards are factory de-tuned at the tip and tail so you can go right from the shop to the mountain.

Wend Natural Wax – Jones boards are ready to shred straight out of the shop and are factory waxed with WEND natural wax.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pattern

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Shape:Directional
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size110115120125130140145
Effective Edge (mm)76080585089594010301075
Tip Width (mm)235243251258266281289
Waist Width (mm)210215220225230240245
Tail Width (mm)235243251258266281289
Sidecut Radius (m)5.45.55.75.96.06.36.5
Stance Setback (mm)20202020202020
Rider Weight (lbs)55 - 7555 - 8565 - 8570 - 9075 - 10090 - 120100 - 150
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Jones Prodigy Kids '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand