arrow_drop_down

Jones Lone Wolf '2019

Jones Lone Wolf '2019
search
add_circle

Jones Lone Wolf '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Jones Lone Wolf '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Jones Lone Wolf '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Jones Lone Wolf '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Built for big turns, big terrain, and deep conditions, the Jones Lone Wolf Snowboard is a big gun swallowtail designed by surf shaper Chris Christenson and Jeremy Jones By blending the features of a pow board with the heart of a Super-G race board, the Lone Wolf is just as happy arcing out turns in the deeps as it is going edge to edge on hardpack. New for 2019, the Lone Wolf Snowboard features a lighter Master Core with added Carbon Innegra fibers to minimize chatter and vibrations.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Directional Rocker – A hybrid rocker/camber flex pattern defined by more tip rocker then tail rocker and camber between the bindings. The rockered tip floats the board’s nose and improves maneuverability while the camber underfoot provides edge hold and response. A slightly rockered tail maintains the power and stability of a traditional board but helps keep the tail catch-free initiating turns and landing switch.

Flex

Directional Flex Pattern

Flex Rating (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – 7

Shape

3D Contour Base 3.0 – Freeride focused 3D-base contours featuring an even balance of 7mm of spoon bevel in the nose and 7mm of spoon bevel in the tail. Spoon bevel starts at the rocker point.

Progressive Sidecut – At the far ends of the sidecut, the radius is incrementally increased as the edge reaches the contact point. Gradually increasing the sidecut radius towards the contact point delivers smoother turn initiation and exit as the edge tracks in and out of the snow with a less abrupt transition.

Core

Bamboo Surf Core – Re-designed triple density Bamboo Surf wood core that features primarily paulownia stringers with bamboo stringers positioned in the pocket of the sidecut for better edge response and turn power.

Laminates

Carbon / Innegra Reinforcement – New Carbon Innegra fiber forms an ultra-tough hybrid composite layer that dampens the board torsionally and from tip to tail. Made in the USA and featured on the Aviator, Airheart, and Lone Wolf.

Biax Fiberglass – A dual-direction, dual-layer, stitched fiberglass laminate that provides a fun, forgiving and snappy ride.

Sidewalls

Recycled ABS Sidewalls – ABS plastic is one of the necessary evils of snowboard production. Jones improves the sustainability of their snowboards by using only recycled plastic.

Base

Sintered 9900 Base – Sintered Ultra High Molecular Weight polyethylene with carbon additives.

Edges

Oversized Recycled Edges – All Jones boards are made with oversized recycled steel edges for added durability and improved production sustainability.

Traction Tech – Like a serrated knife slicing into the snow, Traction Tech improves your edge grip by adding multiple contact points along the running length of your board.

Topsheet

Eco-Plastic Topsheet – Bio-plastic topsheet made from Castor beans. This eco-material is ultralight, chip/scratch resistant and water/snow repellent (snow sticks less to topsheet).

Additional Features

Factory Tuned – All Jones snowboards are factory de-tuned at the tip and tail so you can go right from the shop to the mountain.

Wend Natural Wax – Jones boards are ready to shred straight out of the shop and are factory waxed with WEND natural wax.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pattern

Specs

  • Terrain:Freeride, Powder
  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Shape:Directional
  • Flex Rating:Stiff
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Bamboo, Carbon, Wood
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size162168174
Effective Edge (mm)105411101166
Tip Width (mm)286.6292.8300.8
Waist Width (mm)252256262
Tail Width (mm)271.8277.8285.8
Sidecut Radius (m)99.39.6
Stance Setback (mm)555
Rider Weight (lbs)150 - 200160 - 210170 - 220+
WidthRegularRegularRegular


Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Jones Lone Wolf '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand