arrow_drop_down

Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019

Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019
search
add_circle

Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Don't wait for your dream line to find you, seek it out with the playful and versatile Jones Dream Catcher Splitboard. Ideal for the all-mountain freeride and freestyle type, the Dream Catcher Splitboard boasts a directional shape with a fun, lively flex. The blunt freeride nose provides float through the deep stuff while the freestyle tail keeps things loose and playful. You shouldn't have to change the way in which you ride just because you're splitboarding, bring your in-bounds creativity beyond the confines of the resort with the Jones Dream Catcher Splitboard.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Directional Rocker – A hybrid rocker/camber flex pattern defined by more tip rocker then tail rocker and camber between the bindings. The rockered tip floats the board's nose and improves maneuverability while the camber underfoot provides edge hold and response. A slightly rockered tail maintains the power and stability of a traditional board but helps keep the tail catch-free initiating turns and landing switch.

Flex

Directional Flex Pattern

Flex Rating (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – 6

Shape

Directional Shape

Progressive Sidecut – At the far ends of the sidecut, the radius is incrementally increased as the edge reaches the contact point. Gradually increasing the sidecut radius towards the contact point delivers smoother turn initiation and exit as the edge tracks in and out of the snow with a less abrupt transition.

Blunt Nose – "How a board glides in powder, crust, corn or any snow more than an inch deep is dictated by it's front contact point and just past it. Next time you are in soft snow watch how much snow comes over the corner of the nose near the contact point. The billowing snow coming out from behind the tip means you are plowing through it which is obviously slowing you down. By adding a blunt nose you get the float benefits of a much longer nose without the 'snow plow' rounded tip and it's extra swing weight." - Jeremy Jones

Core

Classic Core – Full wood premium Slovenian poplar core that offers fun pop, even flex and solid durability.

Laminates

Biax Fiberglass – A dual-direction, dual-layer, stitched fiberglass laminate that provides a fun, forgiving and snappy ride.

Stainless Steel Reinforcement – Stainless steel plates are embedded into the nose and tail for improved board tip durability.

Sidewalls

Recycled Black ABS – ABS plastic is one of the necessary evils of snowboard production. Jones improves the sustainability of their snowboards by using only recycled plastic.

Base

Sintered 7000 Base – Durable natural base material with added ­carbon for speed and good wax absorbency.

Edges

Oversized Recycled Edges – All Jones boards are made with oversized recycled steel edges for added durability and improved production sustainability.

Inside Traction Tech 2.0 – Inner edge Traction Tech improves splitboard edge grip on ascent. Three side cut "bumps" on each side of your binding keep you locked in on icy skin tracks no matter which way you are traversing.

Outside Traction Tech 2.0 – Like a serrated knife slicing into the snow, Traction Tech improves your edge grip by adding multiple contact points along the running length of your board.

Topsheet

Eco-Plastic Topsheet – Bio-plastic topsheet made from Castor beans. This eco-material is ultralight, chip/scratch resistant and water/snow repellent (snow sticks less to topsheet).

Graphics

Art by Iuna Tinta

Additional Features

Quick Tension Tail – All Jones splitboards (except Discovery Split) now feature a notch cut into the tail of both skis that allows the Quick Tension Tail Clip fastener to simply slide into the notch and secure the skin.

Factory Tuned – All Jones snowboards are factory de-tuned at the tip and tail so you can go right from the shop to the mountain.

Wend Natural Wax – Jones boards are ready to shred straight out of the shop and are factory waxed with WEND natural wax.

Karakoram STD Clips – Jones Splitboards feature Karakoram K-Clips plus tip and tail hooks. Adjustable tension K-Clips increase board torsional stiffness.

Specs

  • Terrain:Splitboarding
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Shape:Directional Twin
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size145148151154
Effective Edge (mm)1073109911251151
Tip Width (mm)279281.5284.4287.2
Waist Width (mm)238240242244
Tail Width (mm)278281.2284.1286.9
Sidecut Radius (m)6.66.87.07.2
Stance Setback (mm)10101010
Rider Weight (lbs)90 - 140100 - 150110 - 160120 - 170
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Jones Dream Catcher Split Women '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand