arrow_drop_down

Jones Dream Catcher '2019

Jones Dream Catcher '2019
search
add_circle

Jones Dream Catcher '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Jones Dream Catcher '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Jones Dream Catcher '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Jones Dream Catcher '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Turn your all-mountain exploration dreams into a reality with the Jones Dream Catcher Snowboard -- built for ladies who are looking for a high performance directional freeride shape and a friendly flex. Stable enough to "send it" on a pow day yet playful enough for side hit jibbing, the Dream Catcher's Directional Rocker profile and Spoon 1.0 base contouring deliver across a wide variety of terrain and snow conditions. Don't catch an edge, capture your dream with the Jones Dream Catcher Snowboard.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Directional Rocker – A hybrid rocker/camber flex pattern defined by more tip rocker then tail rocker and camber between the bindings. The rockered tip floats the board’s nose and improves maneuverability while the camber underfoot provides edge hold and response. A slightly rockered tail maintains the power and stability of a traditional board but helps keep the tail catch-free initiating turns and landing switch.

Flex

Directional Flex Pattern

Flex Rating (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – 6

Shape

3D Contour Base 1.0 – Subtle yet effective 3D-base contours featuring an even balance of 2mm spoon bevel in the nose and 2mm spoon bevel in the tail. Spoon bevel starts just after the rocker point.

Progressive Sidecut – At the far ends of the sidecut, the radius is incrementally increased as the edge reaches the contact point. Gradually increasing the sidecut radius towards the contact point delivers smoother turn initiation and exit as the edge tracks in and out of the snow with a less abrupt transition.

Blunt Nose – "How a board glides in powder, crust, corn or any snow more than an inch deep is dictated by it's front contact point and just past it. Next time you are in soft snow watch how much snow comes over the corner of the nose near the contact point. The billowing snow coming out from behind the tip means you are plowing through it which is obviously slowing you down. By adding a blunt nose you get the float benefits of a much longer nose without the 'snow plow' rounded tip and it's extra swing weight." - Jeremy Jones

Core

Classic Core – Full wood premium Slovenian poplar core that offers fun pop, even flex and solid durability.

Laminates

Biax Fiberglass – A dual-direction, dual-layer, stitched fiberglass laminate that provides a fun, forgiving and snappy ride.

Sidewalls

Recycled ABS Sidewalls – ABS plastic is one of the necessary evils of snowboard production. Jones improves the sustainability of their snowboards by using only recycled plastic.

Base

Sintered 7000 Base – Durable natural base material with added ­carbon for speed and good wax absorbency.

Edges

Traction Tech – Like a serrated knife slicing into the snow, Traction Tech improves your edge grip by adding multiple contact points along the running length of your board.

Oversized Recycled Edges – All Jones boards are made with oversized recycled steel edges for added durability and improved production sustainability.

Topsheet

Eco-Plastic Topsheet – Bio-plastic topsheet made from Castor beans. This eco-material is ultralight, chip/scratch resistant and water/snow repellent (snow sticks less to topsheet).

Graphics

Art by Iuna Tinta

Additional Features

Factory Tuned – All Jones snowboards are factory de-tuned at the tip and tail so you can go right from the shop to the mountain.

Wend Natural Wax – Jones boards are ready to shred straight out of the shop and are factory waxed with WEND natural wax.

Binding Compatibility

2 x 4 Insert Pattern

Specs

  • Shape:Directional Twin
  • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size142145148151154
Effective Edge (mm)10471073109911251151
Tip Width (mm)276279281.6284.4287.3
Waist Width (mm)236238240242244
Tail Width (mm)275278281.2284.1287
Sidecut Radius (m)6.46.66.87.07.2
Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
Rider Weight (lbs)90 - 140100 - 150100 - 150110 - 160120 - 170
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Jones Dream Catcher '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand