arrow_drop_down

Burton Yeasayer FV '2019

Burton Yeasayer FV '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Yeasayer FV '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Yeasayer FV '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Yeasayer FV '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Yeasayer FV '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Flying V Rocker – This bend is a hybrid of both camber and rocker, where rocker is the opposite curvature of camber. It has camber underneath both feet and rocker in between the feet, as well as outside the feet. The nose and the tail are lifted off of the snow which makes for a super-playful, floaty ride by reducing the ability to catch your edge and allowing the board to plane better in deep snow. The camber underfoot gives you edge control and pop where you want it, without sacrificing that playfulness where you need it. Flying V can make a board feel softer than its Camber counterpart. For example the Process Flying V vs. Process Camber; Flying V will feel softer even though they have the same materials. Geared towards beginner to intermediate and freestyle riders but provides a versatile platform for progression and exploration.

Flex

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Personality (0–3 Playful, 4-6 Medium, 7-10 Aggressive) – 3 - 6 (Playful - Medium)

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Scoop – This exaggerated tip and tail scooping turns up the edges for a looser, more forgiving feel that adds catch-free fun when riding everything from a knee-high box to neck-deep pow.

Pro-Tip – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly 800G Core with EGD – Lightened up and loaded with pop, Burton's dual-species wood core utilizes dual-density vertical laminations of alternating softwood/hardwood to reduce overall weight with no sacrifice in strength or performance.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Squeezebox – Burton's most versatile Squeezebox profile improves pop and performance through the balance of thicker, more powerful core sections with thinner, more flexible sections. Rider energy is transferred outward from beneath the feet, energizing the tip and tail while making the board snappier, more stable and easier to manipulate.

Laminates

Women's Specific Triax™ Fiberglass – Versatile flex and response for everything from mini to mega shred.

Base

Extruded Base – Speed, strength, and graphical pop in a base that requires little maintenance. Pass your friends without even waxing.

Edges

Frostbite Edges – Introduced by Burton long before all the hype about wavy "serated knife" edges, Frostbite extends out slightly beneath your bindings for tremendous edge-hold on hard, icy conditions. Powerful when you need them, playful when you don't, Frostbite Edges are hungry for hard-pack while remaining smooth, slowing, and forgiving.

Graphics

Artist – Andreas Lie

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Rocker Type:Roc/Cam/Roc/Cam/Roc
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Shape:True Twin
Size140144148152
Effective Edge (mm)1020105010901130
Tip Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Tail Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Sidecut Radius (m)6.66.87.17.4
Rider Weight (lbs)80-120100-150120-180150-200+
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Stance Range (mm)480505530530
WidthRegularRegularRegularMid-Wide
Waist Width (mm)240242244247

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Yeasayer FV '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand