arrow_drop_down

Burton Yeasayer '2019

Burton Yeasayer '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Yeasayer '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Yeasayer '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Yeasayer '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Yeasayer '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Flat Top™ – A flat profile between the feet means stability, better balance, and continuous edge control. The tip and tail kick up with an early rise outside the feet for the catch-free and loose feeling you'd expect from a rocker profile.

Flex

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Scoop – This exaggerated tip and tail scooping turns up the edges for a looser, more forgiving feel that adds catch-free fun when riding everything from a knee-high box to neck-deep pow.

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly 800G Core with EGD – Lightened up and loaded with pop, Burton's dual-species wood core utilizes dual-density vertical laminations of alternating softwood/hardwood to reduce overall weight with no sacrifice in strength or performance.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Squeezebox Low – With an overall easier feel, Squeezebox Low brings high-end core profiling technology to the progressing rider. Stiffer zones just outside you feet create a more direct energy transfer to the tip and tail, while enabling a softer, smoother flex between the bindings. The end result is more control with less effort from the rider.

Laminates

Women's Specific Triax™ Fiberglass – Versatile flex and response for everything from mini to mega shred.

Base

Extruded Base – Speed, strength, and graphical pop in a base that requires little maintenance. Pass your friends without even waxing.

Edges

Frostbite Edges – Introduced by Burton long before all the hype about wavy "serated knife" edges, Frostbite extends out slightly beneath your bindings for tremendous edge-hold on hard, icy conditions. Powerful when you need them, playful when you don't, Frostbite Edges are hungry for hard-pack while remaining smooth, slowing, and forgiving.

Graphics

Artist – Andreas Lie

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Flat/Rocker
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Terrain:All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
Size140144148152
Effective Edge (mm)1020105010901130
Tip Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Waist Width (mm)240242244247
Tail Width (mm)279.3282.4286290.5
Sidecut Radius (m)6.66.87.17.4
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Stance Range (mm)480505530530
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Yeasayer '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand