arrow_drop_down

Burton Trick Pilot '2019

Burton Trick Pilot '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Trick Pilot '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Trick Pilot '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Trick Pilot '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Trick Pilot '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Taking your biggest and baddest tricks off the beaten path and throwing down in the backcountry is what the Burton Family Tree Trick Pilot Snowboard is all about. It's a new iteration of the Trick Pony, but burlier and designed for better stability at speed and in variable snow conditions. If the prospect of hitting booters in the sidecountry and slashing powerful turns back to the lift sounds like something you crave, then the FT Trick Pilot Snowboard is a board to seriously consider.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Pure Pop Camber – An advocate of powerful turns and poppy precision, camber speaks to the core values of board design. Offering a snappy suspension, camber distributes weight evenly over the entire length of the board for smooth, continuous edge control from tip to tail.

Flex

Moderately Stiff – Forgiving in variable conditions, but aggressive on groomers and in powder.

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Shape

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly II™ 700G Core – Stronger and lighter woods target specific areas of the core to provide pop, strength, and reduced weight.

Squeezebox – Burton's most versatile Squeezebox profile improves pop and performance through the balance of thicker, more powerful core sections with thinner, more flexible sections. Rider energy is transferred outward from beneath the feet, energizing the tip and tail while making the board snappier, more stable and easier to manipulate.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Laminates

Triax Fiberglass with Carbon I-Beam

ReRez® Composite – Burton's new almost-zero-waste manufacturing process thanks to a material deconstruction called ReRez®. Simply put, it allows Burton to deconstruct the scraps leftover from shaping, sort them, and then return the materials to the recycling stream to be re‑used in other products.

Base

Recycled Sintered WFO – Infusing a specially formulated wax deep into the pores of this extra-absorbent, high-density sintered material results in an ultra-durable base that stays wide open all season and in any condition.

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Rocker Type:Camber
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert
  • Flex Rating:Stiff


Size158162166
Effective Edge (mm)115011901230
Tip Width (mm)296.2299.7309.1
Waist Width (mm)254256264
Tail Width (mm)296.2299.7309.1
Sidecut Radius (m)7.88.18.4
Rider Weight (lbs)150-200180-260180-260+
Stance Setback (mm)000
WidthRegularRegularRegular
Stance Range (mm)560560560

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Trick Pilot '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand