arrow_drop_down

Burton Talent Scout '2019

Burton Talent Scout '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Talent Scout '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Talent Scout '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Talent Scout '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Talent Scout '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Camber – For lovers of powerful turns and poppy precision, camber speaks to the core values of board design. Offering a snappy suspension, the camber shape distributes weight evenly over the entire length of the board for smooth, continuous edge control from tip and tail.

Flex

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Balanced Freeride Geometry – Twin or directional is the age-old question for creative rippers, and Balanced Freeride Geometry ends the debate with setback rocker profile and a sidecut that is centered on your stance to create a twin freestyle feel when riding flat base. On edge it turns tight and quick with the float and prowess expected from a directional deck.

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly II™ 700G Core – Stronger and lighter woods target specific areas of the core to provide pop, strength, and reduced weight.

Off-Axis Squeezebox – Matches the angles of a typical park rider’s stance by having a defined heel edge on the board no matter which foot you ride forward. (optimized for 15, -15, but you can ride just about anything). This gives better toe and heel edge grip, natural flex around the bindings, smoother feel on take-offs and landings, and more natural heel side turns.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Laminates

Women's Specific Triax™ Fiberglass – Versatile flex and response for everything from mini to mega shred.

Base

Sintered – Dense and durable but porous enough to hold wax well, sintered bases require some maintenance but make up for it in speed and ride quality.

Graphics

Artist – IAMDOOOM

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Rocker Type:Camber
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert


Size138141146149152
Effective Edge (mm)10151045109511251155
Waist Width (mm)235237240242245
Tail Width (mm)271.2274.4279.2282.4286.5
Sidecut Radius (m)6.56.777.27.4
Rider Weight (lbs)80-120100-150120-180120-180150-200+
Stance Setback (mm)00000
Stance Range (mm)480480505530530
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
Tip Width (mm)271.2274.4279.2282.428


Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Talent Scout '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand