arrow_drop_down

Burton Stylus '2019

Burton Stylus '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Stylus '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Stylus '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Stylus '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Stylus '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Flat Top™ – A flat profile between the feet means stability, better balance, and continuous edge control. The tip and tail kick up with an early rise outside the feet for the catch-free and loose feeling you'd expect from a rocker profile.

Flex

Soft and Playful – At cruising speed, this snowboard is forgiving, playful, and great for progressing. Riders of all ability levels will appreciate the many easy-riding characteristics of a soft snowboard.

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Core

FSC™ Certified Fly 900G Core – Burton's classic tip to tail wood core, constantly improved upon in terms of flex, feel, pop and strength.

Squeezebox Low – With an overall easier feel, Squeezebox Low brings high-end core profiling technology to the progressing rider. Stiffer zones just outside you feet create a more direct energy transfer to the tip and tail, while enabling a softer, smoother flex between the bindings. The end result is more control with less effort from the rider.

Laminates

Biax™ Fiberglass – Features a jib-friendly, torsionally soft flex for a forgiving, park-friendly feel.

Base

Extruded Base – Speed, strength, and graphical pop in a base that requires little maintenance. Pass your friends without even waxing.

Graphics

Artist – Rachel Adelson

Additional Features

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Easy Bevel – Easy Bevel gives riders an incredibly soft and forgiving board that's virtually impossible to catch an edge on. With a convex base that lifts the edges off the snow and a super soft flex, the boards make it easy to learn balance and board control.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Flat/Rocker
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Ability Level:Beginner-Intermediate
  • Flex Rating:Soft
  • Terrain:All-Mountain
Size138142147152
Effective Edge (mm)9009309801020
Waist Width (mm)240241243244
Tail Width (mm)274.5276.6280.4271.2
Sidecut Radius (m)5.96.16.56.7
Rider Weight (lbs)100-150100-150120-180150-200+
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Stance Range (mm)480505530530
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular
Tip Width (mm)274.5276.6280.4271.2

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Stylus '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand