arrow_drop_down

Burton process Smalls '2019

Burton process Smalls '2019
search
add_circle

Burton process Smalls '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton process Smalls '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton process Smalls '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton process Smalls '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Flat Top™ – A flat profile between the feet means stability, better balance, and continuous edge control. The tip and tail kick up with an early rise outside the feet for the catch-free and loose feeling you'd expect from a rocker profile.

Flex

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Filet-O-Flex™ – Some riders want a more flexible board without sacrificing performance. Filet-O-Flex solves that challenge with ultra-thin profiling that creates soft boards that rip with maximum stability, durability, and grip. An additional benefit is subtle suspension and underfoot padding.

Shape

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Scoop – This exaggerated tip and tail scooping turns up the edges for a looser, more forgiving feel that adds catch-free fun when riding everything from a knee-high box to neck-deep pow.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly 800G Core with EGD – Lightened up and loaded with pop, Burton's dual-species wood core utilizes dual-density vertical laminations of alternating softwood/hardwood to reduce overall weight with no sacrifice in strength or performance.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Laminates

Biax™ Fiberglass – Gives the board a jib and park friendly feel by softening the torsional flex.

Base

Extruded Base – Speed, strength, and graphical pop in a base that requires little maintenance. Pass your friends without even waxing.

Edges

Rail Ready™ Edge Tune

Additional Features

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Flat/Rocker
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Flex Rating:Medium
Size125130134138142
Effective Edge (mm)8709109509901030
Tip Width (mm)262.4264.8268.3272280.8
Waist Width (mm)237.9239.4241.1242.8251.2
Sidecut Radius (m)5.86.16.46.67
Rider Weight (lbs)70-10070-10080-11090-120100-150
Stance Setback (mm)00000
Stance Range (mm)430455455455480
Tail Width (mm)262.4264.8268.3272280.8
WidthNarrow, RegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton process Smalls '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand