arrow_drop_down

Burton Process '2019

Burton Process '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Process '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Process '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Process '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Process '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


The proven Burton Process Snowboard has been tested and enjoyed by thousands of charging riders over the past few years, and the Process continues with a mild re-design that adds Burton s PurePop Rocker for even more get-up-and-go. As an all-mountain, every day board, you'll be hard pressed to come up with a better solution than the Process. Life is a process, but snowboarding doesn't have to be -- jump right in, get the Burton Process Snowboard, and go straight to the head of the line

Product Details

Rocker Type

Pure Pop Camber – An advocate of powerful turns and poppy precision, camber speaks to the core values of board design. Offering a snappy suspension, camber distributes weight evenly over the entire length of the board for smooth, continuous edge control from tip to tail.

Flex

Directional Flex – This flex features increased pop in the tail and a more resilient nose that allows riders to easily maintain control through all terrain and conditions.

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Scoop – This exaggerated tip and tail scooping turns up the edges for a looser, more forgiving feel that adds catch-free fun when riding everything from a knee-high box to neck-deep pow.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly II™ 700G Core – Stronger and lighter woods target specific areas of the core to provide pop, strength, and reduced weight.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Squeezebox – Burton's most versatile Squeezebox profile improves pop and performance through the balance of thicker, more powerful core sections with thinner, more flexible sections. Rider energy is transferred outward from beneath the feet, energizing the tip and tail while making the board snappier, more stable and easier to manipulate.

Laminates

Triax™ Fiberglass – Versatile flex and response for everything from mini to mega shred.

Base

Sintered WFO – Infusing a specially formulated wax deep into the pores of this extra-absorbent, high-density sintered material results in an ultra-durable base that stays wide open all season and in any condition.

Edges

Frostbite Edges – Introduced by Burton long before all the hype about wavy "serated knife" edges, Frostbite extends out slightly beneath your bindings for tremendous edge-hold on hard, icy conditions. Powerful when you need them, playful when you don't, Frostbite Edges are hungry for hard-pack while remaining smooth, slowing, and forgiving.

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Rocker Type:Camber
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Flex Rating:Medium
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size152155157159162
Effective Edge (mm)11251155117511951225
Tip Width (mm)290.1293.2294.9298.6301.8
Waist Width (mm)249251252255257
Tail Width (mm)290.1293.2294.9298.6301.8
Sidecut Radius (m)7.77.98.18.28.4
Rider Weight (lbs)120-180120-180150-200150-200180-260+
Stance Setback (mm)12.512.512.512.512.5
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
Stance Range (mm)530530560560560

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Process '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand