arrow_drop_down

Burton Name dropper '2019

Burton Name dropper '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Name dropper '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Name dropper '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Name dropper '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Name dropper '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Names will be flying higher than ever this season with the Burton Name Dropper Snowboard, a park rider favorite that gets a whole Pure Pop cambered rocker profile for more life and more air. Not quite a cambered profile, the Pure Pop shape has flat areas in the contact zone for a less hooky feel and even better pop. Burton builds this excellent board around a Super Fly 800G core with Off Axis Filet-O-Flex for less hookiness and improved butters and spins.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Pure Pop Camber – An advocate of powerful turns and poppy precision, camber speaks to the core values of board design. Offering a snappy suspension, camber distributes weight evenly over the entire length of the board for smooth, continuous edge control from tip to tail.

Flex

Filet-O-Flex™ – Some riders want a more flexible board without sacrificing performance. Filet-O-Flex solves that challenge with ultra-thin profiling that creates soft boards that rip with maximum stability, durability, and grip. An additional benefit is subtle suspension and underfoot padding.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly 800G Core with EGD – Lightened up and loaded with pop, Burton's dual-species wood core utilizes dual-density vertical laminations of alternating softwood/hardwood to reduce overall weight with no sacrifice in strength or performance.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Laminates

Triax™ Fiberglass – Versatile flex and response for everything from mini to mega shred.

Base

Sintered – Dense and durable but porous enough to hold wax well, sintered bases require some maintenance but make up for it in speed and ride quality.

Edges

Off-Axis Frostbite Edges – Introduced by Burton long before all the hype about wavy "serated knife" edges, Frostbite extends out slightly beneath your bindings for tremendous edge-hold on hard, icy conditions. Powerful when you need them, playful when you don't, Frostbite Edges are hungry for hard-pack while remaining smooth, slowing, and forgiving.

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Warranty:3 Years
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker
  • Shape:True Twin
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
  • Flex Rating:Soft
  • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
Size148151155158
Effective Edge (mm)1078110411401166
Tip Width (mm)287.8290.9294.2297.2
Sidecut Radius (m)7.17.37.57.7
Tail Width (mm)287.8290.9294.2297.2
Rider Weight (lbs)100-150120-180120-180150-200
Stance Setback (mm)0000
Stance Range (mm)560560585585
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular
Waist Width (mm)247249251253

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Name dropper '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand