arrow_drop_down

Burton Deep Thinker '2019

Burton Deep Thinker '2019
search
add_circle

Burton Deep Thinker '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton Deep Thinker '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton Deep Thinker '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton Deep Thinker '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}


Deep snow, short lift lines, and bluebird skies are what a snowboarder dreams about. Hop on the powder-hungry, all-terrain maven known as the Burton Deep Thinker Snowboard and concentrate on finding your happy place in the hills. A set back camber profile with a rockered nose leans over with stability on the groomers and floats with a surfy goodness in the fresh stuff. Carbon highlights reinforce the deck for versatility on the corduroy and for extra pop when you want to get tweaked off your favorite features. Gravity is the best philosophy on the high powered, poppy, powder-friendly Burton Deep Thinker.

Product Details

Rocker Type

Directional Camber – A blend of rocker and camber in the nose combines float and control while camber under the back foot drives with power and stability.

Shape

Directional | 7 mm Taper – The classic snowboard shape, designed to be ridden with a slightly longer nose than tail to concentrate pop in the tail while still giving you plenty of float, flow, and control to rip any terrain or condition.

Pro-Tip™ – A tapered tip and tail thickness reduces swing weight for easier mobility.

Core

FSC™ Certified Super Fly II™ 700G Core – Stronger and lighter woods target specific areas of the core to provide pop, strength, and reduced weight.

Dualzone™ EGD™ – The wood grain is positioned along the toe and heel edges on two continuous zones, perpendicular to the rest of the wood core for consistent edge-hold and added strength.

Squeezebox – Burton's most versatile Squeezebox profile improves pop and performance through the balance of thicker, more powerful core sections with thinner, more flexible sections. Rider energy is transferred outward from beneath the feet, energizing the tip and tail while making the board snappier, more stable and easier to manipulate.

Laminates

45° Carbon Highlights – Carbon Highlights optimizes each layer of the fiberglass matrix and adds a full tip-to-tail carbon layer to reduce weight and fine tune torsional feel to achieve different ride characteristics. A 60° fiber angle creates a highly maneuverable and playful feel, while a 45° fiber angle provides more aggressive ride.

Base

Sintered WFO – Infusing a specially formulated wax deep into the pores of this extra-absorbent, high-density sintered material results in an ultra-durable base that stays wide open all season and in any condition.

Edges

Frostbite Edges – Introduced by Burton long before all the hype about wavy "serated knife" edges, Frostbite extends out slightly beneath your bindings for tremendous edge-hold on hard, icy conditions. Powerful when you need them, playful when you don't, Frostbite Edges are hungry for hard-pack while remaining smooth, slowing, and forgiving.

Additional Features

Infinite Ride™ – This Burton-exclusive technology allows maximized pop and strength by overbuilding the board, then putting it in a machine that breaks in the board for you. Whether you choose to ride Flat Top, Flying V™, or Camber, rest assured that with Infinite Ride™ your board will maintain its flex, pop, and feel from the first day forward, season after season.

Super Sap® Epoxy – A resin formulated with bio-based materials that reduces the carbon footprint by 50% over conventional all-petroleum-based epoxies. Less oil consumption means even less of a carbon footprint per board.

Binding Compatibility

The Channel® Mounting System – Stronger, faster, easier, and more adjustable -- The Channel™ gives you ultimate control of your stance and your board in a design compatible with all major bindings (not just Burton's).

Specs

  • Core/Laminates:Carbon, Wood
  • Binding Mount Pattern:Channel
  • Athletes:Danny Davis
  • Shape:Directional
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber

    Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride, Powder

  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert
  • Flex Rating:Stiff
  • Warranty:3 Years
Size154157157W160160W163W
Effective Edge (mm)116011901185122012151245
Tip Width (mm)294.4299.6307.4303.8311.6314.7
Waist Width (mm)248252260255263265
Tail Width (mm)287.4292.6300.4296.8304.6307.7
Rider Weight (lbs)120-180150-200150-200180-260180-260180-260
Stance Setback (mm)252525252525
WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideWide
Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.47.47.67.67.8

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton Deep Thinker '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand