arrow_drop_down

Burton After school SPE '2019

Burton After school SPE '2019
search
add_circle

Burton After school SPE '2019

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per set

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Burton After school SPE '2019 is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Burton After school SPE '2019 weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@pacific-boardshop.com voor meer info.


Over Burton After school SPE '2019EAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Product Details

Rocker Type

Flat Top™ with Easy Bevel – Rising rider or seasoned pro, keep your game high and tight with Flat Top. A flat profile between the feet means stability, better balance, and continuous edge control. The tip and tail kick up with an early rise outside the feet for the catch-free, loose feeling you’d expect from rocker. Flat Top is also offered in a tapered directional shape that’s flat overall with a rocker nose for the steady stability and effortless float demanded by deep days and surfy terrain.

Easy Bevel – Gives riders an incredibly soft and forgiving board that’s virtually impossible to catch an edge on. With a convex base that lifts the edges off the snow and a super soft flex, these boards make it easy to learn balance and board control.

Flex

Twin Flex – The flex is perfectly symmetrical from tip to tail for a balanced ride that's equally versatile regular or switch.

Shape

Twin – Perfectly symmetrical for a balanced ride that's equally versatile when ridden regular or switch. Jib, spin, stomp, and butter with a greater balance of freestyle mobility and cat-like stability no matter which way you point it.

Core

FSC™ Certified Fly Core – Precision milling optimizes the strength-to-weight ratio and performance possible from a wood core.

Laminates

Biax™ Fiberglass – Gives the board a job and park friendly feel by softening the torsional flex.

Base

Extruded – Speed, strength and pop in a base that requires little maintenance.

Edges

Cruise Control Edge Tune – This catch-free edge tune combines with rocker to help new riders progress, and good riders get even better.

Highback

Ultra‑Lightweight Single‑Component Grom Hi‑Back

Baseplate

Single‑Component Lightweight, Bomb‑Proof Polycarbonate

Straps & Buckles

Onestrap® with Ergo Shaped Easy Entry Ratchet Tongue

Smack‑It Ratchet Smooth Glide™ Buckles - Oversized and Kid‑Friendly

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain
  • Ability Level:Beginner-Intermediate
  • Rocker Type:Flat
  • Flex Rating:Soft
  • Core/Laminates:Wood
  • Binding Style:Strap
  • Warranty:1 Year
Size (cm)8090100
Effective Edge (mm)480580685
Tip Width (mm)194.7199.5212.6
Waist Width (mm)178179188
Tail Width (mm)194.7199.5212.6
Sidecut Radius (m)2.93.64.2
Stance Setback (mm)000
Stance Range (mm)305330355
Rider Weight (lbs)25 - 5025 - 5040 - 70
WidthRegularRegularRegular

Zoeken

Gelijkaardige producten

Burton After school SPE '2019 is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand